NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2267 Graystone Dr Sumter, SC 29150

Estimated Value: $172,000 - $234,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,571 Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 18, 2017

Last sale price $125,000 $80 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,218 / mo

60 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Alice Drive Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Thermal Windows
  • Side Porch

About This Home

As of April 2017

What a beautiful home! Ceramic tile floors, dental molding, recess lighting, landscaped yard with in ground pool.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Russell Berry

ERA-Wilder Realty-Sumter Brokerage Phone: 8037747653 Listed on: 01/18/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa Richardson

ERA-Wilder Realty-Sumter

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,571 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2040602036

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Attribution Contact: 8037747653
  • Directions: Alice Dr to Graystone.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Ownership: Deeded
  • Subdivision Name: Graystone Garden Homes

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Yes, Gas Log
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1571
  • Window Features: Thermopane, Drapes
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Room Living Room Level: N/A
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Ceramic Tile
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Ceramic Tile
  • Room Family Room Level: N/A
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Ceramic Tile

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Side, Rear

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1

• High School: Sumter
  • Middle Or Junior School: Alice Drive Middle

Lot Info

  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: 2040602036

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Turner Norvel C
Bought by
Hariston William C
Current Estimated Value
$211,347

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,785
Outstanding Balance
$126,430
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$84,917

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 18, 2017
Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
List Price
$140,000
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-10.71%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.96%
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Shore Richard G and Shore Anne F
Bought by
Shore Richard G and Shore Anne F

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hariston William C $145,000 None Available
Turner Norvel C $125,000 None Available
Shore Richard G -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hariston William C $149,785
Previous Owner Turner Norvel C $87,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/18/2017 04/18/17 Sold $125,000 -10.7% $80 / Sq Ft
03/19/2017 03/19/17 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2017 01/18/17 For Sale $140,000 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,091 $5,810 $880 $4,930
2024 $1,091 $5,810 $880 $4,930
2023 $1,091 $5,810 $880 $4,930
2022 $1,085 $5,810 $880 $4,930
2021 $1,083 $5,810 $880 $4,930
2020 $1,128 $5,690 $880 $4,810
2019 $1,119 $5,690 $880 $4,810
2018 $946 $4,960 $880 $4,080
2017 $1,080 $5,590 $1,000 $4,590
2016 $1,096 $5,590 $1,000 $4,590
2015 $1,231 $6,080 $1,320 $4,760
2014 $1,231 $6,080 $1,320 $4,760
2013 -- $6,080 $1,320 $4,760
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 131277

Sumter Board of REALTORS®

APN: 204-06-02-036

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.