2166 Queens Ln San Mateo, CA 94402
Baywood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,409,722 - $2,696,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$1,246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2166 Queens Ln, San Mateo, CA 94402 and is currently estimated at $2,503,931, approximately $1,245 per square foot. 2166 Queens Ln is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Borel Middle School, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Roybal Mary C
Bought by
Roybal Mary C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Roybal David D and Roybal Mary C
Bought by
Roybal David D and Roybal Mary C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1998
Sold by
Roybal David D and Roybal Mary C
Bought by
Roybal David D and Roybal Mary C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roybal Mary C | -- | None Available | |
| Roybal David D | -- | None Available | |
| Roybal David D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,042 | $195,532 | $48,482 | $147,050 |
| 2023 | $4,042 | $187,941 | $46,600 | $141,341 |
| 2022 | $3,840 | $184,257 | $45,687 | $138,570 |
| 2021 | $3,728 | $180,645 | $44,792 | $135,853 |
| 2020 | $3,584 | $178,793 | $44,333 | $134,460 |
| 2019 | $3,439 | $175,288 | $43,464 | $131,824 |
| 2018 | $3,335 | $171,852 | $42,612 | $129,240 |
| 2017 | $3,248 | $168,483 | $41,777 | $126,706 |
| 2016 | $3,513 | $165,180 | $40,958 | $124,222 |
| 2015 | $3,461 | $162,700 | $40,343 | $122,357 |
| 2014 | $3,408 | $159,514 | $39,553 | $119,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map