2166 W Winners Circle St St. Johns, MI 48879
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $472,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,494
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2166 W Winners Circle St, St. Johns, MI 48879 and is currently estimated at $452,133, approximately $129 per square foot. 2166 W Winners Circle St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2025
Sold by
Lori S Dupuis Revocable Trust and Dupuis Lori S
Bought by
Mills Shane and Mills Meranda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Outstanding Balance
$429,272
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$22,861
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2024
Sold by
Dupuis Lori S
Bought by
Lori S Dupuis Revocable Trust and Dupuis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Mckinney Robert N and Mckinney Diane S
Bought by
Dupuis Steven J and Dupuis Lori S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,400
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2003
Sold by
Morningstar Group Investments Llc
Bought by
Mckinney Robert N and Mckinney Diane S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Shane | $430,000 | Ata National Title Group | |
| Lori S Dupuis Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dupuis Steven J | $258,000 | Midstate Title Agency Llc | |
| Mckinney Robert N | $39,900 | Midstate Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mills Shane | $430,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dupuis Steven J | $206,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $236,800 | $24,800 | $212,000 |
| 2024 | $20 | $210,900 | $24,800 | $186,100 |
| 2023 | $1,903 | $192,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,340 | $168,400 | $20,000 | $148,400 |
| 2021 | $4,165 | $160,900 | $19,000 | $141,900 |
| 2020 | $4,033 | $162,400 | $18,000 | $144,400 |
| 2019 | $3,841 | $156,200 | $16,000 | $140,200 |
| 2018 | $3,751 | $140,100 | $16,000 | $124,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $143,700 | $15,500 | $128,200 |
| 2016 | $3,107 | $131,600 | $17,500 | $114,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $139,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map