2202 Secretariat Ln Saint Johns, MI 48879
Estimated Value: $375,546 - $466,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,748
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2202 Secretariat Ln, Saint Johns, MI 48879 and is currently estimated at $415,137, approximately $151 per square foot. 2202 Secretariat Ln is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2024
Sold by
Sleep Carol L
Bought by
Sleep Carol L and Sleep Bradley A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2008
Sold by
Independent Bank
Bought by
Sleep Carol L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2008
Sold by
Fedewa Kurt M and Fedewa Kelly L
Bought by
Independent Bank Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Fedewa Builders & Associates Inc
Bought by
Fedewa Kelly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Morningstar Group Investments Llc
Bought by
Fedewa Builders & Associates Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,900
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sleep Carol L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sleep Carol L | $170,000 | Independent Title Svcs Inc | |
| Independent Bank Corp | $276,943 | None Available | |
| Fedewa Kelly L | -- | Independent Title Svcs Inc | |
| Fedewa Builders & Associates Inc | $39,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sleep Carol L | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fedewa Kelly L | $239,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fedewa Builders & Associates Inc | $215,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $158,800 | $24,800 | $134,000 |
| 2024 | $11 | $139,700 | $24,800 | $114,900 |
| 2023 | $1,021 | $126,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,352 | $111,200 | $20,000 | $91,200 |
| 2021 | $2,264 | $106,100 | $19,000 | $87,100 |
| 2020 | $2,188 | $106,800 | $18,000 | $88,800 |
| 2019 | $2,084 | $102,100 | $16,000 | $86,100 |
| 2018 | $2,132 | $102,600 | $16,000 | $86,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $105,200 | $15,500 | $89,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $96,600 | $17,500 | $79,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $92,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map