21662 Wasatch Mountain Rd Sonora, CA 95370
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $476,788
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21662 Wasatch Mountain Rd, Sonora, CA 95370 and is currently estimated at $451,697, approximately $218 per square foot. 21662 Wasatch Mountain Rd is a home located in Tuolumne County with nearby schools including Curtis Creek Elementary School, Dario Cassina High School, and Theodore Bird High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Pund Carolyn B and Pund Donald M
Bought by
Pund Donald M and Pund Carolyn B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,683
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$371,014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2011
Sold by
Pund Carolyn and Pund Donald
Bought by
Pund Donald M and Pund Carolyn B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
Markley Donald Dean and Donald Dean Markley Revocable
Bought by
Pund Carolyn and Pund Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Mueller Brad
Bought by
Markley Donald Dean and The Donald Dean Markley Revoca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Niemiec Paul A and Anderson Sharon L
Bought by
Mueller Brad
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pund Donald M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Pund Carolyn B | -- | Lsi | |
| Pund Donald M | -- | None Available | |
| Pund Carolyn | $360,000 | Yosemite Title Company | |
| Markley Donald Dean | -- | None Available | |
| Mueller Brad | -- | None Available | |
| Mueller Brad | $65,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pund Carolyn B | $198,000 | |
| Closed | Pund Carolyn | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,865 | $463,587 | $115,895 | $347,692 |
| 2024 | $4,865 | $454,498 | $113,623 | $340,875 |
| 2023 | $4,754 | $445,588 | $111,396 | $334,192 |
| 2022 | $4,674 | $436,852 | $109,212 | $327,640 |
| 2021 | $4,577 | $428,287 | $107,071 | $321,216 |
| 2020 | $4,439 | $415,013 | $103,887 | $311,126 |
| 2019 | $4,344 | $406,875 | $101,850 | $305,025 |
| 2018 | $4,172 | $387,500 | $97,000 | $290,500 |
| 2017 | $3,763 | $352,000 | $88,000 | $264,000 |
| 2016 | $3,593 | $335,412 | $83,853 | $251,559 |
| 2015 | $3,275 | $304,920 | $76,230 | $228,690 |
| 2014 | $2,970 | $277,200 | $69,300 | $207,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map