21665 Dover Ct Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $535,232
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21665 Dover Ct, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $510,058, approximately $365 per square foot. 21665 Dover Ct is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,612 | $526,700 | $175,500 | $351,200 |
| 2025 | $3,612 | $496,300 | $156,700 | $339,600 |
| 2024 | $3,488 | $461,600 | $150,300 | $311,300 |
| 2023 | $3,098 | $461,600 | $150,300 | $311,300 |
| 2022 | $2,852 | $402,900 | $137,500 | $265,400 |
| 2021 | $2,734 | $351,900 | $127,900 | $224,000 |
| 2020 | $2,286 | $337,200 | $127,900 | $209,300 |
| 2019 | $2,206 | $291,800 | $106,000 | $185,800 |
| 2018 | $2,036 | $281,600 | $106,000 | $175,600 |
| 2017 | $2,172 | $255,700 | $103,300 | $152,400 |
| 2016 | $2,070 | $253,800 | $103,300 | $150,500 |
| 2015 | $1,920 | $236,700 | $103,300 | $133,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $228,900 | $103,300 | $125,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map