NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2167 4th St Ingleside, TX 78362

Estimated Value: $206,000 - $223,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,577 Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 3, 2017

Current estimated payment $1,311 / mo

61 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.9 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Ingleside Primary School Rated A-
  • Wooded Lot
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of November 2017

Serene and enchanted describe this beautiful property on Fourth Street in Ingleside, Texas. Almost an acre with many beautiful trees creates a very private and secluded forest like feel. There are two homes on the property, one is a two bedroom one bath at 1164 square feet and the other is a one bedroom one bath, 413 square feet which has provided rental income. Both are older and have a quaint bygone era charm but do need some TLC. There are many possibilities for this unique property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Hunt

Keller Williams Coastal Bend - License #0259084 Listed on: 08/03/2017

Keller Williams Coastal Bend -

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa Porter

Keller Williams Coastal Bend License #0646857

Keller Williams Coastal Bend

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1938 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 39,204 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,577 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Flooring
  • Laundry closet

Kitchen

  • Gas Oven
  • Gas Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Outdoor Storage

Schools

  • Ingleside Isd Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Block 88

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1938 | Under Construction

Lot Details

0.9 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.9
  • Lot Size: 000
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Ingleside-Mccampbell Sub
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1938
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Other
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Cable TV
  • Living Area: 1577.0
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Construction Type: Other
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio, Storage
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Guest House, Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Open, Patio
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Rear/Side/Off Street

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet
  • Cooling: Central Air, Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Window Unit
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 39204.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 88

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 3, 2017
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
List Price
$190,000
Current Estimated Value
$212,464

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Woodward Linda Krueger -- San Jacinto Title Services
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/03/2017 11/03/17 Sold -- -- --
10/04/2017 10/04/17 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2017 08/03/17 For Sale $190,000 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: South Texas MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,133 $208,366 $83,897 $124,469
2023 $3,805 $196,524 -- --
2022 $3,661 $184,844 $53,317 $131,527
2021 $3,711 $164,030 $53,317 $110,713
2019 $3,465 $146,831 $39,596 $107,235
2017 $2,390 $106,365 $39,596 $66,769
2016 $2,326 $103,485 $39,596 $63,889
2015 $1,049 $102,213 $54,494 $47,719
2013 $1,049 $143,537 $54,494 $89,043
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Texas MLS

MLS Number: 316357

South Texas MLS

APN: 66722

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.