2167 E 37th St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Marine Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $706,207 - $893,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$715/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2167 E 37th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $821,052, approximately $715 per square foot. 2167 E 37th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 207 Elizabeth G Leary, J.H.S. 278 Marine Park, and James Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Gagliardi Francesco
Bought by
Nocera Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,103
Interest Rate
6.32%
Estimated Equity
$801,949
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Tourloukis Catherine
Bought by
Gagliardi Francesco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Bekman Michael
Bought by
Wiener Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nocera Antonio | $365,000 | -- | |
| Nocera Antonio | $365,000 | -- | |
| Gagliardi Francesco | -- | -- | |
| Gagliardi Francesco | -- | -- | |
| Wiener Catherine | $190,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Wiener Catherine | $190,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nocera Antonio | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Nocera Antonio | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nocera Antonio | $288,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gagliardi Francesco | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiener Catherine | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,265 | $48,000 | $8,940 | $39,060 |
| 2025 | $5,983 | $42,420 | $8,940 | $33,480 |
| 2024 | $5,983 | $42,600 | $8,940 | $33,660 |
| 2023 | $6,002 | $43,020 | $8,940 | $34,080 |
| 2022 | $5,543 | $35,280 | $8,940 | $26,340 |
| 2021 | $5,502 | $33,240 | $8,940 | $24,300 |
| 2020 | $2,571 | $36,900 | $8,940 | $27,960 |
| 2019 | $5,144 | $39,060 | $8,940 | $30,120 |
| 2018 | $4,961 | $25,796 | $5,554 | $20,242 |
| 2017 | $4,661 | $24,336 | $7,096 | $17,240 |
| 2016 | $4,280 | $22,959 | $7,024 | $15,935 |
| 2015 | $2,634 | $21,660 | $9,960 | $11,700 |
| 2014 | $2,634 | $21,660 | $9,960 | $11,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map