$1,099,913

2167 E Eagle Ray Ct Salt Lake City, UT 84121

Estimated payment $6,286/month

6 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,230 Sq Ft
$260 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Heated Pool and Spa
  • RV Access or Parking
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Butler Middle School Rated A
  • Rambler Architecture
  • No HOA

About This Home

Beautiful Cottonwood Heights home featuring a fully finished 3 bed 2 bath mother-in-law basement with excellent potential for 30+ day rentals, offering a great opportunity for additional income in ski season. The backyard is built for entertaining and relaxation with a large swim spa and private pickleball court. A unique bonus is the city-maintained half-acre grass area directly next to the property that can be enjoyed 24/7 without the upkeep-the city handles mowing and maintenance. Rare combination of space, recreation, and income potential in a highly desirable location.

Listing Agent

Thurmond Dressen

Equity Real Estate (Premier Elite) License #11825765 Listed on: 05/11/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,965

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned Single-Family, 1108

Parking

  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 4,230 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Walk-Out Basement

Flooring

  • Laminate
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 22-22-328-025

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,965

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size: 0.0x0.0x0.0
  • Inclusions: Basketball Standard, Ceiling Fan, Hot Tub
  • Ownership: Agent Owned
  • Subdivision Name: WHITMORE MANOR ESTATES
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2115.0
  • Architectural Style: Rambler/Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Image Status: All Public
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Ceiling Fan
  • Other Equipment: Basketball Standard, Hot Tub
  • Has Basement: Walk-Out Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 4230.0
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Above Ground, Heated, With Spa

• Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: >= 95% efficiency
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.8
  • Parcel #: 22-22-328-025
  • Zoning Description: 1108
  • Zoning: Single-Family

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-06-01

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4965.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,965 $923,600 $346,600 $577,000
2024 $4,965 $885,400 $330,500 $554,900
2023 $3,853 $668,200 $306,000 $362,200
2022 $3,937 $673,700 $300,000 $373,700
2021 $4,211 $583,500 $242,000 $341,500
2020 $4,130 $538,000 $228,000 $310,000
2019 $4,150 $539,300 $221,700 $317,600
2018 $3,727 $503,600 $232,800 $270,800
2017 $3,624 $474,900 $232,800 $242,100
2016 $3,541 $450,100 $226,100 $224,000
2015 -- $460,300 $213,100 $247,200
2014 $3,846 $440,300 $208,800 $231,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $1,099,913 -- $260 / Sq Ft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Founders Title
Warranty Deed -- Founders Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $424,100 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: UtahRealEstate.com

MLS Number: 2157060

UtahRealEstate.com

APN: 22-22-328-025-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.