J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jay Kathol
Heartland Properties
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $392,692
Newer acreage in great location on the North edge of Denison. 2 car garage, full basement is finished with additional bedrooms, bathroom, and family room. Decks off the front and back. Needs some work, but priced accordingly. HUD case #161-256992. HUD homes are sold as-is. Managed by Chronos Solutions. To submit offers visit HUD Home Store.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado Vicente Sandoval | $355,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gill Aaron | -- | Clear Title Abstract | |
| Gill Aaron | -- | Clear Title Abstract |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarado Vicente Sandoval | $340,430 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/16/2016 08/16/16 | Sold | $80,000 | -11.1% | $28 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/12/2016 06/12/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/25/2016 05/25/16 | For Sale | $90,000 | -- | $31 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,230 | $404,250 | $45,800 | $358,450 |
| 2024 | $4,230 | $362,870 | $45,800 | $317,070 |
| 2023 | $3,590 | $358,480 | $45,800 | $312,680 |
| 2022 | $3,514 | $263,530 | $45,800 | $217,730 |
| 2021 | $3,076 | $259,920 | $45,800 | $214,120 |
| 2020 | $3,064 | $208,570 | $30,250 | $178,320 |
| 2019 | $2,964 | $193,070 | $20,250 | $172,820 |
| 2018 | $2,906 | $193,070 | $20,250 | $172,820 |
| 2017 | $2,406 | $193,070 | $20,250 | $172,820 |
| 2016 | $2,406 | $158,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,406 | $157,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,216 | $153,170 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jay Kathol
Heartland Properties
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Jeri Schlickbernd
DVG Realty
M
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Mark Leaders
CBSHome Omaha
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Lynn Leaders
Heartland Properties
(402) 677-7653
130 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.