2168 River Rd S Summit, MS 39666
Estimated Value: $95,643 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,051
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2168 River Rd S, Summit, MS 39666 and is currently estimated at $172,161, approximately $163 per square foot. 2168 River Rd S is a home with nearby schools including North Pike Elementary School, North Pike Middle School, and North Pike Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $326 | $2,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $290 | $2,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $286 | $2,117 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $283 | $2,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $284 | $2,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $276 | $2,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $268 | $2,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $268 | $2,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $260 | $2,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $227 | $2,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,856 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map