2169 Firebrand Ave Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $487,749
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,245
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2169 Firebrand Ave, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $459,937, approximately $369 per square foot. 2169 Firebrand Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Val Verde Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
Sievers Cathleen R
Bought by
Cabera Martin Lopez and Delopez Araceli Jaime
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,275
Outstanding Balance
$159,416
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$300,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Sievers Cathleen R
Bought by
Cathleen E Sievers Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Pacifica Reo Llc
Bought by
Sievers Cathleen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2001
Sold by
Singh Jagjit and Singh Mona
Bought by
Pacifica Reo Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Singh Jagjit and Singh Mona
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,705
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1999
Sold by
Homeside Lending Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1999
Sold by
Munsayac Ludovina
Bought by
Homeside Lending Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabera Martin Lopez | $264,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Cathleen E Sievers Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Sievers Cathleen R | $120,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Pacifica Reo Llc | $82,600 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Singh Jagjit | $69,500 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Hud | $122,645 | -- | |
| Homeside Lending Inc | $122,645 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cabera Martin Lopez | $251,275 | |
| Previous Owner | Sievers Cathleen R | $101,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Singh Jagjit | $68,705 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,096 | $347,402 | $118,205 | $229,197 |
| 2023 | $4,096 | $333,914 | $113,616 | $220,298 |
| 2022 | $3,930 | $327,368 | $111,389 | $215,979 |
| 2021 | $3,726 | $305,935 | $104,378 | $201,557 |
| 2020 | $3,339 | $273,156 | $93,194 | $179,962 |
| 2019 | $3,117 | $265,200 | $90,480 | $174,720 |
| 2018 | $3,017 | $255,000 | $87,000 | $168,000 |
| 2017 | $2,745 | $232,000 | $79,000 | $153,000 |
| 2016 | $2,548 | $213,000 | $72,000 | $141,000 |
| 2015 | $2,338 | $195,000 | $66,000 | $129,000 |
| 2014 | $2,293 | $186,000 | $63,000 | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map