217 112th St SW Unit E103 Everett, WA 98204
Everett Mall South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,000 - $434,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,542
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 112th St SW Unit E103, Everett, WA 98204 and is currently estimated at $428,974, approximately $168 per square foot. 217 112th St SW Unit E103 is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Olivia Park Elementary School, Explorer Middle School, and Mariner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Boeing Employees Credit Union
Bought by
Doll Timothy J and Doll Middle T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Outstanding Balance
$92,732
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$336,242
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2010
Sold by
Olson Clarice A Kellogg
Bought by
Boeing Employees Credit Union
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Carr Scott and Carr Svonne
Bought by
Olson Clarice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
Cruzan Anne E
Bought by
Carr Scott A and Morris Svonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,900
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Davis Ford Stacey L and Davis Stacey L
Bought by
Cruzan Anne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,375
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1995
Sold by
West Ridge Land Corp
Bought by
Davis Stacey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,400
Interest Rate
8.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doll Timothy J | $178,000 | Northpoint Escrow Title | |
| Boeing Employees Credit Union | -- | None Available | |
| Olson Clarice | $244,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Carr Scott A | $170,000 | Stewart | |
| Cruzan Anne E | $137,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Davis Stacey L | $124,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doll Timothy J | $142,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson Clarice | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carr Scott A | $160,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruzan Anne E | $133,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Stacey L | $121,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,881 | $435,000 | $140,500 | $294,500 |
| 2025 | $3,774 | $448,500 | $139,000 | $309,500 |
| 2024 | $3,774 | $439,500 | $135,000 | $304,500 |
| 2023 | $3,307 | $399,500 | $118,000 | $281,500 |
| 2022 | $3,249 | $333,000 | $104,500 | $228,500 |
| 2020 | $3,179 | $320,000 | $97,000 | $223,000 |
| 2019 | $2,782 | $280,000 | $81,500 | $198,500 |
| 2018 | $2,791 | $245,000 | $78,000 | $167,000 |
| 2017 | $2,382 | $213,000 | $71,500 | $141,500 |
| 2016 | $2,137 | $189,000 | $68,000 | $121,000 |
| 2015 | $1,751 | $140,000 | $64,000 | $76,000 |
| 2013 | $1,843 | $139,000 | $64,000 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map