217 15th Ave S Great Falls, MT 59405
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $323,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 15th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405 and is currently estimated at $294,592, approximately $157 per square foot. 217 15th Ave S is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Sunnyside School, East Middle School, and Great Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
Sold by
Brodock Sarah
Bought by
Phares Chad E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,600
Outstanding Balance
$161,250
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,342
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2019
Sold by
Phares Shaun S
Bought by
Brodock Sarah and Phares Chad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,930
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2019
Sold by
Phares Krystal R
Bought by
Shares Shaun S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,930
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2011
Sold by
North Dakota Finance Group Llc
Bought by
Phares Shaun S and Phares Krystal R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,500
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2010
Sold by
Nazelrod Samuel