217 2nd St E Morgan, MN 56266
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 2nd St E, Morgan, MN 56266 and is currently estimated at $137,396, approximately $72 per square foot. 217 2nd St E is a home located in Redwood County with nearby schools including Cedar Mountain Elementary School, Cedar Mountain Secondary School, and St Michael's School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,718 | $107,200 | $2,500 | $104,700 |
| 2024 | $1,494 | $107,100 | $2,500 | $104,600 |
| 2023 | $978 | $89,900 | $2,500 | $87,400 |
| 2022 | $910 | $71,700 | $2,500 | $69,200 |
| 2021 | $830 | $61,300 | $2,800 | $58,500 |
| 2020 | $798 | $57,500 | $2,800 | $54,700 |
| 2019 | $800 | $50,800 | $2,800 | $48,000 |
| 2018 | $662 | $50,300 | $2,800 | $47,500 |
| 2017 | $652 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $752 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map