Seller's Agent in 2023
Shelly Lutz
eXp Realty
(701) 770-3550
42 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $390,000
OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY 22nd 1:00-3:00! Are you looking for 2,128 Sq. Ft on the main level with an oversized, 3 stall garage on a half-acre lot in town? This home has it all! Three bedrooms, 2 full baths and two-family rooms. The spacious kitchen includes 2 sit-up islands with one having a sink for your prep work. All the appliances are newer, including the gas oven with a new range hood vent! The custom cabinets are solid wood, soft close with pull outs. There is additional room for a dining table as well. The primary suite is very spacious with a Large closet, the bathroom has 2 very big closets with plenty of storage. All rooms are handicap assessable with solid wood doors. The laundry room serves as a mudroom with a sink, counters and closet space. The family room has a custom, gas fireplace with built-in cabinetry and is open to the kitchen. There are 3 maintenance free decks. The one off of the kitchen's sliding door takes you to the fenced in enormous backyard! The oversized 3 stall garage is finished and there is a heater. The home also comes with a water softener that is attached to the outside water spickets on both sides of the home. There is a large shed and extra parking area beside the garage. It includes many updates: Appliances, ceiling fans, newer roof, garbage disposal, hot water heater, overhead garage doors and the Hunter Douglas window treatments! The home sits on a corner lot in a nice east side neighborhood! Call your favorite Realtor NOW!
Last Buyer's Agent
Melissa Viox
eXp Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erickson Laurel | $350,000 | Williams Cnty Abstract Co | |
| Lombard Christopher L | -- | None Available | |
| Lenling Colleen | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Toni M | -- | None Available | |
| Missouri Club Llc | $85,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Erickson Laurel | $332,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lombard Christopher L | $240,404 | |
| Previous Owner | Lenling Colleen | $38,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/09/2023 06/09/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2023 04/21/23 | For Sale | $350,000 | +47.1% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2017 03/16/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/24/2017 01/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/08/2016 11/08/16 | For Sale | $238,000 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,042 | $130,335 | $24,595 | $105,740 |
| 2024 | $3,133 | $136,475 | $24,595 | $111,880 |
| 2023 | $2,897 | $126,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,601 | $105,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,783 | $117,165 | $24,595 | $92,570 |
| 2020 | $2,743 | $116,450 | $24,600 | $91,850 |
| 2019 | $2,584 | $99,000 | $32,750 | $66,250 |
| 2018 | $2,239 | $80,500 | $16,350 | $64,150 |
| 2017 | $2,313 | $83,800 | $13,650 | $70,150 |
| 2016 | $2,130 | $115,000 | $13,650 | $101,350 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Shelly Lutz
eXp Realty
(701) 770-3550
42 in this area
57 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Melissa Viox
eXp Realty
C
Seller's Agent in 2017
Claudette Long
Basin Brokers Realtors
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 4007027
APN: 01-730-00-00-04-040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.