217 4th Ave N Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $241,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 217 4th Ave N, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $214,592. 217 4th Ave N is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Pertzsch Elementary School, Onalaska High School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Giblin Susan D
Bought by
Giblin Shawn M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giblin Shawn M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,448 | $181,700 | $42,700 | $139,000 |
| 2023 | $2,301 | $154,900 | $30,500 | $124,400 |
| 2022 | $2,249 | $154,900 | $30,500 | $124,400 |
| 2021 | $1,826 | $111,600 | $21,300 | $90,300 |
| 2020 | $1,827 | $111,600 | $21,300 | $90,300 |
| 2019 | $1,844 | $111,600 | $21,300 | $90,300 |
| 2018 | $1,547 | $86,200 | $18,800 | $67,400 |
| 2017 | $1,580 | $86,200 | $18,800 | $67,400 |
| 2016 | $1,748 | $86,200 | $18,800 | $67,400 |
| 2015 | $1,494 | $72,900 | $17,500 | $55,400 |
| 2014 | $1,483 | $72,900 | $17,500 | $55,400 |
| 2013 | $1,489 | $72,900 | $17,500 | $55,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map