Estimated Value: $70,000 - $94,000
About This Home
This home is located at 217 4th St SE, Rugby, ND 58368 and is currently estimated at $84,288. 217 4th St SE is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Rugby High School, and Little Flower Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2024
Sold by
Adams Trica
Bought by
Sitter Kenneth J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,250
Outstanding Balance
$30,087
Interest Rate
0.56%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$54,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Owens Pearl J
Bought by
Mueller Trica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sitter Kenneth J | $36,350 | Pierce Cnty Abstract Co | |
| Mueller Trica | $17,500 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sitter Kenneth J | $35,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $756 | $26,798 | $6,375 | $20,423 |
| 2024 | $704 | $25,014 | $6,375 | $18,639 |
| 2023 | $742 | $24,199 | $6,375 | $17,824 |
| 2022 | $583 | $18,520 | $6,375 | $12,145 |
| 2021 | $514 | $16,233 | $5,100 | $11,133 |
| 2020 | $491 | $16,233 | $5,100 | $11,133 |
| 2019 | $509 | $16,689 | $5,100 | $11,589 |
| 2018 | $516 | $16,689 | $5,100 | $11,589 |
| 2017 | $524 | $16,689 | $5,100 | $11,589 |
| 2016 | $543 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $406 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $406 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $406 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map