Estimated Value: $186,000 - $216,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,060
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 217 7th St SE, Huron, SD 57350 and is currently estimated at $203,667. 217 7th St SE is a home with nearby schools including Huron High School, Holy Trinity Catholic Elementary School, and James Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Dietz Kirk L and Dietz Heather D
Bought by
Dietz Kirk L and Dietz Heather D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,200
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dietz Kirk L | -- | Huron Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dietz Kirk L | $81,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,866 | $191,322 | $4,537 | $186,785 |
| 2024 | $2,693 | $174,346 | $4,537 | $169,809 |
| 2023 | $2,443 | $132,937 | $4,537 | $128,400 |
| 2022 | $2,472 | $132,937 | $4,537 | $128,400 |
| 2021 | $2,416 | $132,937 | $4,537 | $128,400 |
| 2020 | $1,729 | $131,081 | $4,537 | $126,544 |
| 2019 | $1,752 | $92,539 | $4,538 | $88,001 |
| 2018 | -- | $92,539 | $4,538 | $88,001 |
| 2017 | -- | $92,539 | $4,538 | $88,001 |
| 2016 | -- | $88,348 | $4,538 | $83,810 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,348 | $4,538 | $83,810 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,348 | $4,538 | $83,810 |
| 2013 | -- | $89,029 | $4,538 | $84,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map