Estimated Value: $77,436 - $124,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,659
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Iowa Ave SE, Huron, SD 57350 and is currently estimated at $96,859. 617 Iowa Ave SE is a home with nearby schools including Huron High School, Holy Trinity Catholic Elementary School, and James Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2011
Sold by
Ihnen Arlene and Hohm Donna K
Bought by
Mckinney Austin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,700
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinney Austin | $36,500 | Huron Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mckinney Austin | $37,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $729 | $48,572 | $1,850 | $46,722 |
| 2024 | $686 | $44,325 | $1,850 | $42,475 |
| 2023 | $624 | $33,967 | $1,850 | $32,117 |
| 2022 | $632 | $33,967 | $1,850 | $32,117 |
| 2021 | $626 | $33,967 | $1,850 | $32,117 |
| 2020 | $600 | $33,967 | $1,850 | $32,117 |
| 2019 | $608 | $32,092 | $1,850 | $30,242 |
| 2018 | -- | $32,092 | $1,850 | $30,242 |
| 2017 | -- | $32,092 | $1,850 | $30,242 |
| 2016 | -- | $30,652 | $1,850 | $28,802 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,652 | $1,850 | $28,802 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,652 | $1,850 | $28,802 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,096 | $1,850 | $31,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map