$339,900
PENDING

217 Bartlett St Tehachapi, CA 93561

Estimated payment $1,921/month

Total Views 2,958
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,145 Sq Ft
$297 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Laundry Room
  • No HOA
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Here is a pleasant home, move-in ready on a quiet cul-de-sac. Located in town within walking distance to shopping, dining and the neighborhood school. The eat-in kitchen with a living room centered around a fireplace is the heart of the home.New LVP flooring throughout, and tile in both bathrooms. No carpet. Fresh interior paint and new baseboards gives this home a clean upgrade. Each bedroom is comfortably sized with ceiling fans. The backyard is enclosed with a brick privacy wall and a covered patio. The newly installed garage door is also a nice finishing touch that adds to the curb appeal!

Listing Agent

Valerie Baeza

St. Clair Realty License #01297588 Listed on: 04/07/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is zoned E2.5

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,145 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 58
  • Assessor Parcel Number 41631403

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1500
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Power Production Type: Public Utility
  • AV Surveillance: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range Gas
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: In Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1145.00
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Family Room, Laundry
  • Broker Approved: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Cleared Lot, Cul-de-sac, Level
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Siding Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio Covered
  • Roof: Composition
  • Price Per Acre: 2266000.00
  • Price Per Square Foot: 296.86
  • Exterior Type: Siding Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

• Gas Company: Natural Gas
  • Total Water Heaters: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.00
  • Parcel #: 41631403
  • Zoning: E2.5

Rental Info

  • Sub Lease: No
  • Sub Lease Expire: 1800-01-01T00:00:00-08:00

Multi Family

  • Existing Lease Type: Net

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 58
  • Tax Tract: 2775

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,274 $96,038 $22,158 $73,880
2024 $1,226 $94,156 $21,724 $72,432
2023 $1,226 $92,311 $21,299 $71,012
2022 $1,209 $90,502 $20,882 $69,620
2021 $1,161 $88,728 $20,473 $68,255
2020 $1,150 $87,820 $20,264 $67,556
2019 $1,150 $87,820 $20,264 $67,556
2018 $1,112 $84,412 $19,478 $64,934
2017 $1,110 $82,758 $19,097 $63,661
2016 $1,082 $81,136 $18,723 $62,413
2015 $1,032 $79,918 $18,442 $61,476
2014 $1,021 $78,353 $18,081 $60,272
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $339,900 +408.1% $297 / Sq Ft
06/20/2012 06/20/12 Sold $66,900 -24.8% $58 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/16/2012 05/16/12 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2011 09/13/11 For Sale $89,000 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Tehachapi Area Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $190,000 Chicago Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $78,000 Chicago Title Company
Grant Deed $67,000 Chicago Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Gift Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Tehachapi Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 9993840

APN: 416-314-03-00-8

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.