Seller's Agent in 2018
Don Carr
Carr Long Real Estate
(530) 562-1100
29 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,707,000 - $2,333,000
Appealing home from all perspectives of view, curb appeal, floorpan, quality and location.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Garrett Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Cook Erica Ridgeway | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cook Erica Ridgeway | $1,295,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Seelig Frank M | -- | -- | |
| Seelig Frank M | $125,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Mccambridge Terrence D | -- | First American Title | |
| Mccambridge Terrence | $118,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Erica Ridgeway | $1,036,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2018 05/18/18 | For Sale | $1,295,000 | 0.0% | $474 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2018 04/25/18 | Sold | $1,295,000 | -- | $474 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2018 02/18/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,911 | $1,473,484 | $398,238 | $1,075,246 |
| 2023 | $17,911 | $1,416,269 | $382,775 | $1,033,494 |
| 2022 | $17,461 | $1,388,500 | $375,270 | $1,013,230 |
| 2021 | $16,502 | $1,361,275 | $367,912 | $993,363 |
| 2020 | $16,634 | $1,347,318 | $364,140 | $983,178 |
| 2019 | $16,712 | $1,320,900 | $357,000 | $963,900 |
| 2018 | $11,266 | $860,254 | $175,403 | $684,851 |
| 2017 | $11,062 | $843,387 | $171,964 | $671,423 |
| 2016 | $10,986 | $826,851 | $168,593 | $658,258 |
| 2015 | $10,713 | $814,432 | $166,061 | $648,371 |
| 2014 | $11,070 | $798,480 | $162,809 | $635,671 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Don Carr
Carr Long Real Estate
(530) 562-1100
29 in this area
46 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Tori Long
Carr Long Real Estate
(530) 412-0176
51 in this area
91 Total Sales
Source: Tahoe Sierra Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20181094
APN: 110-390-026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.