217 Beach Rd Pittsburg, NH 03592
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $540,910
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,271
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Beach Rd, Pittsburg, NH 03592 and is currently estimated at $530,478, approximately $417 per square foot. 217 Beach Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pittsburg Elementary/Middle School and Pittsburg High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,524 | $471,300 | $299,900 | $171,400 |
| 2024 | $4,617 | $480,900 | $309,500 | $171,400 |
| 2023 | $4,617 | $480,900 | $309,500 | $171,400 |
| 2022 | $3,412 | $214,600 | $97,500 | $117,100 |
| 2021 | $3,339 | $214,600 | $97,500 | $117,100 |
| 2020 | $3,380 | $214,600 | $97,500 | $117,100 |
| 2019 | $3,434 | $214,600 | $97,500 | $117,100 |
| 2018 | $3,258 | $214,600 | $97,500 | $117,100 |
| 2016 | $2,917 | $185,800 | $87,200 | $98,600 |
| 2015 | $2,347 | $144,000 | $85,400 | $58,600 |
| 2014 | $2,484 | $144,000 | $85,400 | $58,600 |
| 2013 | $1,336 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map