217 Birch Rd Brandon, VT 05733
Estimated Value: $526,000 - $667,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Birch Rd, Brandon, VT 05733 and is currently estimated at $580,074, approximately $339 per square foot. 217 Birch Rd is a home with nearby schools including Castleton Elementary School, Castleton Village School, and Fair Haven Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Elden John Roy and Elden Barbara Ann
Bought by
Elden John Roy and Elden Barbara Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elden John Roy | -- | -- | |
| Elden John Roy | -- | -- | |
| Elden John Roy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,160 | $344,300 | $175,000 | $169,300 |
| 2023 | $9,096 | $344,300 | $175,000 | $169,300 |
| 2022 | $8,359 | $344,300 | $175,000 | $169,300 |
| 2021 | $8,516 | $344,300 | $175,100 | $169,200 |
| 2020 | $8,644 | $344,300 | $175,100 | $169,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $344,300 | $175,100 | $169,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $344,300 | $175,100 | $169,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $344,300 | $175,100 | $169,200 |
| 2016 | $0 | $344,300 | $175,100 | $169,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,266 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map