$280,000
SOLD APR 2, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,280 Sq Ft
1977 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2026

$219 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

31 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Newly remodeled Turnkey 2 bedroom and 2 bath condo in Naples Bath and Tennis community. This nicely decorated home has upgrades in the bathrooms, kitchen, and is tiled throughout. Make dinner in this large kitchen with granite counter tops and stainless-steel appliances. Enjoy this amazing lake view off the large private lanai. Home is offered Turnkey Furnished, New AC installed in September 2020 and new water heater in April 2022 Located in the center of North Naples, this condo is walking distance to shopping and dining and under 3 miles to the beach. Naples Bath and Tennis is a beautiful community with a quiet and relaxing environment with lakes and tranquil landscaping. This home has a seasonal tenant until March 31, 2026. Great for investors!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cheri Anne DeMonico

Premier Property Management Listed on: 01/12/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,261

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • Lake Front
  • Zero Lot Line

HOA Fees

  • $640 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 60932840006
  • Tax Block C

Community Details

Overview

  • 4 Units
  • Private Membership Available
  • Naples Bath And Tennis Club Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,261

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$640 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Property Sub Type: Low Rise (1-3)
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Gated
  • Frontage: Lakefront
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
  • Park Name: NAPLES BATH AND TENNIS
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Private Membership, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fees: 7680
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NPPM
  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: NAPLES BATH AND TENNIS CLUB
  • Architectural Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Unit Levels: 2
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Elevator: None
  • Boat Access: None
  • LastChangeTimestamp: 2026-04-02T18:35:08.183Z
  • Community Type: Gated
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-04-02T18:41:55.182Z
  • ListAgent_MUI: 41822426
  • CDOM: 80
  • Building Desc: 2 Story
  • Equipment: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • DOM: 30
  • Additional Rooms: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • NABOR_ListPrice: 299145
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Smoke Detectors
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Room Dining Room Features: Dining - Living

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: Lake, Water
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Waterfront Features: Lake
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Block
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: 1 Assigned

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Green Building Features: DSL/Cable Available
  • Heating: Central Electric
  • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: No

Lot Info

  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Parcel Number: 60932840006
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2027-01-11
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Buyer Finance/Cash

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2261
  • Tax Block: C

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: Furnished
  • Number Of Units Total: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2026
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
List Price
$299,145
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,145
-6.4%
Views
8

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
52.44%
Original Mortgage
$214,200
Outstanding Balance
$214,200
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,091

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 20, 2018
Closed on
Feb 12, 2019
List Price
$255,000
Sold Price
$223,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$32,000
-12.55%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.24%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Bagany Robert and Cheek Hajnalka
Bought by
Fehn Paul and Fehn Brigitte

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $280,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $223,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $185,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $214,200 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Sold $280,000 -6.4% $219 / Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2026 01/12/26 For Sale $299,145 0.0% $234 / Sq Ft
05/21/2025 05/21/25 Rented -- -- --
04/09/2025 04/09/25 Price Changed $3,800 +10.5% $3 / Sq Ft
09/23/2024 09/23/24 Price Changed $3,440 -23.6% $3 / Sq Ft
07/15/2024 07/15/24 For Rent $4,500 0.0% --
07/15/2024 07/15/24 Rented -- -- --
08/16/2023 08/16/23 For Rent $4,500 0.0% --
02/14/2019 02/14/19 Sold $223,000 -12.5% $174 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/25/2019 01/25/19 Pending -- -- --
10/20/2018 10/20/18 For Sale $255,000 -- $199 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,259 $237,184 -- --
2024 $2,532 $215,622 -- --
2023 $2,532 $196,020 $0 $0
2022 $2,085 $178,200 $0 $0
2021 $1,769 $162,000 $0 $162,000
2020 $1,889 $174,800 $0 $174,800
2019 $1,904 $174,800 $0 $174,800
2018 $1,970 $181,200 $0 $181,200
2017 $1,917 $172,788 $0 $0
2016 $1,746 $157,080 $0 $0
2015 $1,588 $142,800 $0 $0
2014 $1,231 $109,400 $0 $0

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 226001819

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 60932840006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.