NOT LISTED FOR SALE

217 Bridgeman St Northrop, MN 56075

Estimated Value: $60,882 - $134,000

Studio
-- Bath
2,160 Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 217 Bridgeman St, Northrop, MN 56075 and is currently estimated at $97,441, approximately $45 per square foot. 217 Bridgeman St is a home with nearby schools including Fairmont Elementary School, Fairmont Junior/Senior High School, and St. James Lutheran School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Peterson Todd Darwin and Peterson Lisa
Bought by
D & R Peterson Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
$97,441

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
D & R Peterson Family Trust -- None Available
Rabbe Gregory $10,000 None Available
Wakey Thomas Thomas $35,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Wakey Thomas Thomas $21,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $348 $30,900 $1,700 $29,200
2024 $338 $27,200 $1,700 $25,500
2023 $386 $26,100 $900 $25,200
2022 $132 $26,100 $900 $25,200
2021 $128 $8,400 $800 $7,600
2020 $272 $8,400 $800 $7,600
2019 $280 $8,400 $800 $7,600
2018 $276 $7,700 $800 $6,900
2017 $356 $8,500 $1,600 $6,900
2016 $370 $8,500 $1,600 $6,900
2015 $307 $8,500 $1,600 $6,900
2013 $325 $8,500 $1,600 $6,900
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.