217 Brook Ln O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Brook Ln, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $460,828, approximately $265 per square foot. 217 Brook Ln is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including John Weldon Elementary School, Francis Howell Middle School, and Francis Howell Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2001
Sold by
Leonard Raigen Alison
Bought by
Leonard Daniel Shane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1999
Sold by
Gleason Stephen R
Bought by
Gleason Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,431
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$433,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Gleason Cynthia A
Bought by
Leonard Daniel S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,431
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$433,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
Gleason Cynthia A
Bought by
Gleason Stephen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,500
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area