217 Brookfield Ave Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $786,948 - $970,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,842
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Brookfield Ave, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $900,987, approximately $489 per square foot. 217 Brookfield Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Ben Porat Yosef, and St. Peter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Abrey Frederick
Bought by
Cabildo Buenaventura and Cabildo Purificacion
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
8.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabildo Buenaventura | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cabildo Buenaventura | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,892 | $628,700 | $393,000 | $235,700 |
| 2024 | $8,609 | $587,300 | $364,000 | $223,300 |
| 2023 | $8,143 | $561,200 | $347,000 | $214,200 |
| 2022 | $8,143 | $524,700 | $324,000 | $200,700 |
| 2021 | $6,329 | $468,800 | $285,000 | $183,800 |
| 2020 | $7,366 | $461,800 | $280,000 | $181,800 |
| 2019 | $6,329 | $341,000 | $228,400 | $112,600 |
| 2018 | $6,251 | $341,000 | $228,400 | $112,600 |
| 2017 | $6,141 | $341,000 | $228,400 | $112,600 |
| 2016 | $5,974 | $341,000 | $228,400 | $112,600 |
| 2015 | $5,913 | $341,000 | $228,400 | $112,600 |
| 2014 | $5,862 | $341,000 | $228,400 | $112,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map