217 Campbell St Licking, MO 65542
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $244,293
Studio
--
Bath
3,038
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Campbell St, Licking, MO 65542 and is currently estimated at $218,647, approximately $71 per square foot. 217 Campbell St is a home with nearby schools including Licking Elementary School and Licking High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2023
Sold by
Maples Brothers Land Company Llc
Bought by
Odermann James Allen and Odermann Diane Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odermann James Allen | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,480 | $36,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,480 | $36,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,480 | $36,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,348 | $33,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $33,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,189 | $33,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,087 | $30,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $30,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,023 | $28,870 | $0 | $0 |