75

Recently Sold Licking, MO Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    229 S Main St S, Licking, MO 65542

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,604

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Manthey Century 21 South Central Realty

    229 S Main St S, Licking, MO 65542
  • /10

    $66,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    0 Tract D Highway Vv, Licking, MO 65542

    • Land
    • 8.6 Acres
    • $7,733 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Atterberry RE/MAX Professional Realty

    0 Tract D Highway Vv, Licking, MO 65542
  • /44

    $414,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    18351 Highway Bb, Licking, MO 65542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Cather Keller Williams Chesterfield

    18351 Highway Bb, Licking, MO 65542
  • /41

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    202 Maple Ave, Licking, MO 65542

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,399

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Marler Murney Associates - Primrose

    202 Maple Ave, Licking, MO 65542
  • /54

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    11679 State Route 137, Licking, MO 65542

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dusty Capon Keller Williams

    11679 State Route 137, Licking, MO 65542
  • /15

    $500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    0 Texas Tower Unit MAR25015858, Licking, MO 65542

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jan Watson VIP Properties

    0 Texas Tower Unit MAR25015858, Licking, MO 65542
  • /3

    $15,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 01, 2025

    216 S Main St, Licking, MO 65542

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,500

    Last Listing Agent Wes Campbell Living The Dream Inc.

    216 S Main St, Licking, MO 65542
  • /30

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    130 College Ave, Licking, MO 65542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $28/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evan Ball United Country-Cozort Realty, Inc.

    130 College Ave, Licking, MO 65542
  • /30

    $216,600 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    0 Tbd Steam Hollow Dr Lots 18&19 Unit MAR25015015, Licking, MO 65542

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dillon Slaughter RE/MAX Exclusive Properties

  • /15

    $79,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    226 Charles St, Licking, MO 65542

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Homeyer VIP PROPERTIES

    226 Charles St, Licking, MO 65542
  • /31

    $72,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    315 Rodgers St, Licking, MO 65542

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tasha Black EXP Realty LLC

    315 Rodgers St, Licking, MO 65542
  • /72

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    228 Maple Ave, Licking, MO 65542

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,057

    Last Listing Agent Rob Bell EXP Realty LLC

    228 Maple Ave, Licking, MO 65542
  • /51

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    18945 Dixon Rd, Licking, MO 65542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,650

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Campbell Living The Dream, Inc.

    18945 Dixon Rd, Licking, MO 65542
  • /56

    $599,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    16165 Highway Af, Licking, MO 65542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,507

16165 Highway Af, Licking, MO 65542
  • /2

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    108 Kirk St, Licking, MO 65542

    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $39/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,329

    Last Listing Agent Haley Bradshaw EXP Realty LLC

    108 Kirk St, Licking, MO 65542
  • /13

    $30,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    0 Whispering Pines Ln Unit MIS25061717, Licking, MO 65542

    • Land
    • 2.8 Acres
    • $10,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Bahr EXP Realty LLC

    0 Whispering Pines Ln Unit MIS25061717, Licking, MO 65542
  • /83

    $459,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    10925 U S 63, Licking, MO 65542

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gracie Sexton Century 21 Laclede Realty

    10925 U S 63, Licking, MO 65542
  • /61

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    18139 Highway Cc, Licking, MO 65542

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Alexander EXP Realty, LLC

    18139 Highway Cc, Licking, MO 65542
  • /37

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    14875 Kirk St, Licking, MO 65542

    • 1 Bed
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Campbell Living The Dream, Inc.

    14875 Kirk St, Licking, MO 65542
  • /78

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    206 Chestnut Dr, Licking, MO 65542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maggie French EXP Realty, LLC

    206 Chestnut Dr, Licking, MO 65542
  • /56

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    18980 Iron Mine Rd, Licking, MO 65542

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $625/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,000

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Thompson VIP Properties

    18980 Iron Mine Rd, Licking, MO 65542
  • /52

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    10670 U S 63, Licking, MO 65542

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Walton 37 North Realty - West Plains

    10670 U S 63, Licking, MO 65542
  • /21

    $104,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    109 Sherrill St, Licking, MO 65542

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,947

    Last Listing Agent J.R. Hutcheson Murney Associates - Primrose

    109 Sherrill St, Licking, MO 65542
  • /38

    $160,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    128 Myers St, Licking, MO 65542

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,529

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Raulston Elwood Real Estate LLC

    128 Myers St, Licking, MO 65542
  • /34

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    108 College Ave, Licking, MO 65542

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,280

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Reagan EXP Realty LLC

    108 College Ave, Licking, MO 65542
  • /48

    $490,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    16165 Highway Af, Licking, MO 65542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,507

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Atterberry Re/Max Professional Realty

    16165 Highway Af, Licking, MO 65542
  • /49

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    101 Martin St, Licking, MO 65542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,667

    Last Listing Agent Braydon Pender United Country-Cozort Realty, Inc.

    101 Martin St, Licking, MO 65542
  • /25

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    322 Walnut Ave, Licking, MO 65542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,993

    Last Listing Agent Megan Simpson-Midyett United Country Salem Realty

    322 Walnut Ave, Licking, MO 65542
  • /61

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    11610 Cameron Rd, Licking, MO 65542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,922

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Hunter Living The Dream, Inc.

    11610 Cameron Rd, Licking, MO 65542
  • /50

    $449,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    13561 Shafer Rd, Licking, MO 65542

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Kraft Iron Brand Realty LLC

    13561 Shafer Rd, Licking, MO 65542
  • /28

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    230 State Highway 32, Licking, MO 65542

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Reagan EXP Realty LLC

    230 State Highway 32, Licking, MO 65542
  • /19

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    321 Walker St, Licking, MO 65542

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,489

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Nissen OZARK KOUNTRY REALTY

    321 Walker St, Licking, MO 65542
  • /30

    $64,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    16609 State Hwy N, Licking, MO 65542

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lu Adams Monark Realty

    16609 State Hwy N, Licking, MO 65542
  • /5

    $49,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    000 Shafer Rd, Licking, MO 65542

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $9,980 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Kraft Iron Brand Realty LLC

    000 Shafer Rd, Licking, MO 65542
  • /52

    $364,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    17731 W Highway 32, Licking, MO 65542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Curt Black Down Home Realty

    17731 W Highway 32, Licking, MO 65542
  • /58

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    207 S Main St, Licking, MO 65542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Holden VIP Properties

    207 S Main St, Licking, MO 65542
  • /49

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    19901 Moloney Dr, Licking, MO 65542

    • Land
    • 4.16 Acres
    • $68,510 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rob Bell EXP Realty LLC

    19901 Moloney Dr, Licking, MO 65542
  • /35

    $129,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    107 Martin St, Licking, MO 65542

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,241

    Last Listing Agent Wyatt Davis EXP Realty, LLC

    107 Martin St, Licking, MO 65542
  • /9

    $66,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    000 Hwy, Licking, MO 65542

    • Land
    • 8.6 Acres
    • $7,733 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

000 Hwy, Licking, MO 65542
  • /87

    $1,100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    12198 Kitchem Dr, Licking, MO 65542

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $556/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackson Dill Keller Williams

    12198 Kitchem Dr, Licking, MO 65542

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Licking, MO?
Homes for sale in Licking, MO have an average home price of $167,470.
What is the average time to sell a house in Licking, MO?
The houses for sale in Licking, MO spend an average of 100 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Licking, MO?
There are 12 active homes for sale in Licking, MO.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Licking, MO?
31 homes have sold in Licking, MO over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Licking, MO

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$123,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$134,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$102
Number of Homes for Sale
12
Last 12 months Home Sales
31
Months of Supply
4.60
Median List Price
$159,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
13%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-15%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home