217 Chaney Point Dr Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $1,283,482
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Chaney Point Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $858,161, approximately $441 per square foot. 217 Chaney Point Dr is a home located in Roscommon County with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2024
Sold by
Valenti Kathleen
Bought by
Ferrazza Jacquelin and Valenti Christopher A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2023
Sold by
Bugli Gabriele G and Bugli Terri L
Bought by
Bugli Gabriele G and Bugli Terri L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2011
Sold by
Brill Douglas J and Brill Anca I
Bought by
Bugli Gabriele G and Bugli Terri L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Moy Susan L
Bought by
Schafer Frank C and Schafer Sally O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Moy Howard and Moy Georgina
Bought by
Moy Susan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrazza Jacquelin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bugli Gabriele G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bugli Gabriele G | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Schafer Frank C | $105,000 | None Available | |