217 Chaumont Cir Foothill Ranch, CA 92610
Estimated Value: $682,000 - $719,175
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Chaumont Cir, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610 and is currently estimated at $703,294, approximately $610 per square foot. 217 Chaumont Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Foothill Ranch Elementary School, Rancho Santa Margarita Intermediate School, and Trabuco Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2025
Sold by
Rmjj Partners 2020 Trust and Jamal Mohammad Mazen
Bought by
Chaumont Place Holding Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2023
Sold by
217 Chaumont Circle Trust
Bought by
Rmjj Partners 2020 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Jennifer Roth Amanda
Bought by
217 Chaumont Circle Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Sold by
Young Dana Scott
Bought by
Roth Amanda Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Indymac Bank Fsb
Bought by
Young Amanda and Young Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,900
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2007
Sold by
Pinca Jayne F B and Pinca Epifanio T
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,900
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Thomas Philip C and Thomas Susan A
Bought by
Pinca Epifanio T and Pinca Jayne F B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1996
Sold by
Centex Real Estate Corp
Bought by
Thomas Philip C and Thomas Susan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,850
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaumont Place Holding Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rmjj Partners 2020 Trust | $625,000 | First American Title | |
| 217 Chaumont Circle Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roth Amanda Jennifer | -- | None Available | |
| Young Amanda | $400,000 | Lawyers | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $402,221 | Accommodation | |
| Pinca Epifanio T | $475,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Thomas Philip C | $134,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Young Amanda | $359,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Pinca Epifanio T | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Philip C | $127,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,709 | $650,250 | $505,213 | $145,037 |
| 2024 | $6,709 | $637,500 | $495,306 | $142,194 |
| 2023 | $5,128 | $490,239 | $332,742 | $157,497 |
| 2022 | $5,003 | $477,360 | $322,680 | $154,680 |
| 2021 | $4,634 | $468,000 | $316,352 | $151,648 |
| 2020 | $4,910 | $468,000 | $316,352 | $151,648 |
| 2019 | $4,908 | $468,000 | $316,352 | $151,648 |
| 2018 | $4,478 | $426,360 | $292,500 | $133,860 |
| 2017 | $4,476 | $426,360 | $292,500 | $133,860 |
| 2016 | $4,709 | $418,000 | $286,764 | $131,236 |
| 2015 | $4,444 | $390,000 | $258,764 | $131,236 |
| 2014 | $3,944 | $317,250 | $186,014 | $131,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map