217 Corron Dr Front Royal, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $506,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Corron Dr, Front Royal, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $474,207, approximately $276 per square foot. 217 Corron Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Ressie Jeffries Elementary School and Warren County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Sold by
Henry Vickie K
Bought by
Henry Hugh Brian
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Hugh Brian | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $428,900 | $428,878 | $125,800 | $303,078 |
| 2025 | $428,900 | $428,878 | $125,800 | $303,078 |
| 2024 | $1,845 | $348,100 | $112,400 | $235,700 |
| 2023 | $1,706 | $348,100 | $112,400 | $235,700 |
| 2022 | $2,074 | $316,600 | $104,900 | $211,700 |
| 2021 | $2,074 | $316,600 | $104,900 | $211,700 |
| 2020 | $2,074 | $316,600 | $104,900 | $211,700 |
| 2019 | $2,074 | $316,600 | $104,900 | $211,700 |
| 2018 | $1,806 | $273,700 | $99,900 | $173,800 |
| 2017 | $1,779 | $273,700 | $99,900 | $173,800 |
| 2016 | $1,697 | $273,700 | $99,900 | $173,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $273,700 | $99,900 | $173,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $251,900 | $83,900 | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map