91 Corron Dr Front Royal, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $375,878 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Corron Dr, Front Royal, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $392,720, approximately $255 per square foot. 91 Corron Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Ressie Jeffries Elementary School and Warren County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2016
Sold by
Demarcus Diane M
Bought by
Demarcus Diane and The Diane Demarcus Illinois Revocable Li
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demarcus Diane | -- | Relf Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,645 | $343,500 | $65,000 | $278,500 |
| 2025 | $1,645 | $343,500 | $65,000 | $278,500 |
| 2024 | $1,726 | $325,700 | $46,000 | $279,700 |
| 2023 | $1,596 | $325,700 | $46,000 | $279,700 |
| 2022 | $1,442 | $220,200 | $40,000 | $180,200 |
| 2021 | $1,442 | $220,200 | $40,000 | $180,200 |
| 2020 | $1,442 | $220,200 | $40,000 | $180,200 |
| 2019 | $1,442 | $220,200 | $40,000 | $180,200 |
| 2018 | $1,197 | $181,400 | $40,000 | $141,400 |
| 2017 | $1,179 | $181,400 | $40,000 | $141,400 |
| 2016 | $1,188 | $167,300 | $40,000 | $127,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $167,300 | $40,000 | $127,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,200 | $40,000 | $119,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map