457 Catlett Mountain Rd Front Royal, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $301,368 - $387,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 457 Catlett Mountain Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $333,342, approximately $280 per square foot. 457 Catlett Mountain Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Ressie Jeffries Elementary School and Warren County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2025
Sold by
Clatterbuck Michael Aaron and Clatterbuck Samantha Lyn
Bought by
Clatterbuck Samantha Lyn and Clatterbuck Michael Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,752
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,590
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2010
Sold by
Haun Juanita Mae
Bought by
Clatterbauck Michael Aaron
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clatterbuck Samantha Lyn | -- | Tandem Title | |
| Clatterbauck Michael Aaron | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clatterbuck Samantha Lyn | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,491 | $311,152 | $56,700 | $254,452 |
| 2025 | $1,491 | $311,152 | $56,700 | $254,452 |
| 2024 | $1,267 | $239,000 | $40,300 | $198,700 |
| 2023 | $1,171 | $239,000 | $40,300 | $198,700 |
| 2022 | $1,102 | $168,200 | $35,000 | $133,200 |
| 2021 | $1,102 | $168,200 | $35,000 | $133,200 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $168,200 | $35,000 | $133,200 |
| 2019 | $1,102 | $168,200 | $35,000 | $133,200 |
| 2018 | $949 | $143,800 | $35,000 | $108,800 |
| 2017 | $935 | $143,800 | $35,000 | $108,800 |
| 2016 | $892 | $143,800 | $35,000 | $108,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $143,800 | $35,000 | $108,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,600 | $35,000 | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map