217 Croyden Rd Syracuse, NY 13224
Meadowbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,762 - $290,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Croyden Rd, Syracuse, NY 13224 and is currently estimated at $259,941, approximately $239 per square foot. 217 Croyden Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Edward Smith School PTO, Nottingham High School, and Montessori School Of Syracuse.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Gramet Kathleen
Bought by
Clark Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Kellish Kathleen
Bought by
Gramet Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Melissa | $110,000 | -- | |
| Gramet Kathleen | $66,000 | Edwina Schleider |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,431 | $100,000 | $18,900 | $81,100 |
| 2024 | $1,525 | $100,000 | $18,900 | $81,100 |
| 2023 | $1,317 | $78,000 | $18,900 | $59,100 |
| 2022 | $1,336 | $78,000 | $18,900 | $59,100 |
| 2021 | $1,336 | $78,000 | $18,900 | $59,100 |
| 2020 | $1,409 | $78,000 | $18,900 | $59,100 |
| 2019 | $1,411 | $78,000 | $18,900 | $59,100 |
| 2018 | $1,411 | $78,000 | $18,900 | $59,100 |
| 2017 | $1,362 | $78,000 | $18,900 | $59,100 |
| 2016 | $1,386 | $78,000 | $18,900 | $59,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,000 | $18,900 | $59,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,000 | $18,900 | $59,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map