NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8 Bradford Dr Syracuse, NY 13224

Estimated Value: $483,327 - $580,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,412 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 12, 2021

Last sale price $374,000 $110 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,068 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Second Kitchen
  • Property is near public transit
  • Wood Flooring
  • Jamesville-Dewitt High School Rated A
  • Recreation Room
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

As of August 2021

This Skeele built ranch home in Jamesville-Dewitt schools is far more home than it appears from the street! Boasting nearly 3500 finished sq ft between main level and finished walk-out basement, this home has room to spread out! On the main level, you will find a large family room with hardwoods and a gorgeous fireplace flanked by built-ins built-ins, an eat-in kitchen with a new high-end refrigerator and dishwasher, a three season porch AND a 4 season porch, 3 generous bedrooms and 2 full baths. There is also a dining room area, mudroom, and access to the attached 2 car side load garage. The basement offers 2 bedrooms, full bath, kitchen, bar area, giant rec room with tons of light, woodshop, and an oversized laundry room. There are two walk-out areas, which lead to the beautiful/flat backyard and patio. This space could ne a wonderful in-law opportunity, as it has its own entrance from the front. This home is move-in ready as it sits, but can be improved to the next owners taste at this price! 1 year home warranty included! Showings begin 6/4 at 9am!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gabe Seifter

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10301220827 Listed on: 06/02/2021

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Last Buyer's Agent

Teddy Lewandowski

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10401296285

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,743

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 105x150

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 3,412 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312689-055-000-0002-007-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,743

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1956
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Bradford Heights
  • Directions: Euclid Ave to Scott Ave to Bradford Dr.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Dining Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, See Remarks, Second Kitchen, In-Law Floorplan, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.36
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Jamesville-Dewitt

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312689-055-000-0002-007-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 105X150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15682.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9743.0
  • Tax Lot: 7

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 2, 2021
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$374,000
Premium/Discount to List
$24,000
6.86%
Current Estimated Value
$547,082

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$173,082
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.35%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2020
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$345,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.17%
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reynolds David $374,000 None Available
Reynolds David $374,000 None Available
Green Melissa $345,000 None Available
Green Melissa $345,000 None Available
More $275,000 C M Sprock
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Green Melissa $276,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/12/2021 08/12/21 Sold $374,000 +6.9% $110 / Sq Ft
06/07/2021 06/07/21 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2021 06/02/21 For Sale $350,000 +1.4% $103 / Sq Ft
09/11/2020 09/11/20 Sold $345,000 -1.4% $164 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/17/2020 07/17/20 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2020 07/14/20 For Sale $349,900 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,772 $509,900 $36,000 $473,900
2024 $13,772 $432,100 $36,000 $396,100
2023 $13,259 $379,000 $36,000 $343,000
2022 $12,386 $350,900 $36,000 $314,900
2021 $11,201 $272,300 $36,000 $236,300
2020 $8,269 $240,000 $36,000 $204,000
2019 $3,793 $240,000 $36,000 $204,000
2018 $8,131 $240,000 $36,000 $204,000
2017 $4,214 $240,000 $36,000 $204,000
2016 $8,140 $240,000 $36,000 $204,000
2015 -- $240,000 $36,000 $204,000
2014 -- $260,000 $42,700 $217,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1340590

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312689-055-000-0002-007-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.