217 Cypress St Marked Tree, AR 72365
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $248,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,490
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Cypress St, Marked Tree, AR 72365 and is currently estimated at $230,838, approximately $92 per square foot. 217 Cypress St is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including Marked Tree Elementary School and Marked Tree High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Smith Shane E and Smith Kimberly
Bought by
Rhoads Tom and Rhoads Mack
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Carter Linc and Carter Kimberly
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhoads Tom | $121,000 | None Available | |
| Carter Linc | $14,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,156 | $33,920 | $1,600 | $32,320 |
| 2024 | $1,655 | $33,920 | $1,600 | $32,320 |
| 2023 | $1,326 | $33,920 | $1,600 | $32,320 |
| 2022 | $1,376 | $33,920 | $1,600 | $32,320 |
| 2021 | $1,408 | $34,540 | $1,500 | $33,040 |
| 2020 | $1,408 | $34,540 | $1,500 | $33,040 |
| 2019 | $1,408 | $34,540 | $1,500 | $33,040 |
| 2018 | $1,433 | $34,540 | $1,500 | $33,040 |
| 2017 | $1,403 | $34,540 | $1,500 | $33,040 |
| 2016 | $1,336 | $32,110 | $1,410 | $30,700 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $32,110 | $1,410 | $30,700 |
| 2014 | $1,372 | $32,990 | $1,410 | $31,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map