217 Daniel St Jackson, SC 29831
Estimated Value: $174,645 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Daniel St, Jackson, SC 29831 and is currently estimated at $209,411, approximately $127 per square foot. 217 Daniel St is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Redcliffe Elementary School, Jackson STEM Magnet Middle School, and Silver Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Smith Mitchel Randy and Smith Virginia Sue
Bought by
Chrisco William D and Chrisco Crystal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chrisco William D | $68,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $579 | $3,530 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $580 | $3,530 | $400 | $78,140 |
| 2022 | $559 | $3,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $549 | $3,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $498 | $3,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $498 | $3,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $499 | $3,150 | $290 | $2,860 |
| 2017 | $483 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $477 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $467 | $0 | $0 | $0 |