217 Deerpath Dr Unit 2 Oswego, IL 60543
Northwest Oswego NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Deerpath Dr Unit 2, Oswego, IL 60543 and is currently estimated at $346,233, approximately $207 per square foot. 217 Deerpath Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Fox Chase Elementary School, Traughber Junior High School, and Oswego High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1999
Sold by
Hendron John M and Hendron Stacey A
Bought by
Berenyi John G and Berenyi Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,500
Outstanding Balance
$37,626
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$308,607
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1993
Bought by
Hendron John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berenyi John G | $149,000 | Ticor Title Insurance | |
| Hendron John | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berenyi John G | $141,500 | |
| Closed | Hendron John | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,345 | $89,849 | $14,485 | $75,364 |
| 2023 | $5,273 | $80,222 | $12,933 | $67,289 |
| 2022 | $5,273 | $73,598 | $11,865 | $61,733 |
| 2021 | $5,464 | $70,093 | $11,300 | $58,793 |
| 2020 | $5,991 | $69,399 | $11,188 | $58,211 |
| 2019 | $6,086 | $69,399 | $11,188 | $58,211 |
| 2018 | $5,834 | $68,232 | $11,000 | $57,232 |
| 2017 | $5,446 | $59,129 | $6,623 | $52,506 |
| 2016 | $5,550 | $59,357 | $17,007 | $42,350 |
| 2015 | $5,179 | $53,475 | $15,322 | $38,153 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,448 | $14,455 | $35,993 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,958 | $14,601 | $36,357 |
Source: Public Records
Map