217 Devon Fields Dr Holly Springs, NC 27540
Estimated Value: $518,000 - $615,074
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,699
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Devon Fields Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540 and is currently estimated at $578,519, approximately $214 per square foot. 217 Devon Fields Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Holly Grove Elementary School, Holly Grove Middle School, and Holly Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Dabaj Dardan and Berisha Ajola
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,000
Outstanding Balance
$304,196
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,324
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Avent Ferry Developers Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dabaj Dardan | $357,000 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $92,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dabaj Dardan | $346,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,758 | $550,591 | $145,000 | $405,591 |
| 2024 | $4,739 | $550,591 | $145,000 | $405,591 |
| 2023 | $4,132 | $381,275 | $90,000 | $291,275 |
| 2022 | $3,989 | $381,275 | $90,000 | $291,275 |
| 2021 | $3,915 | $381,275 | $90,000 | $291,275 |
| 2020 | $3,915 | $381,275 | $90,000 | $291,275 |
| 2019 | $1,389 | $115,400 | $110,000 | $5,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map