217 Dover Rd Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Dover Rd, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $239,007, approximately $251 per square foot. 217 Dover Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2013
Sold by
Booth Curtis A
Bought by
Vickrey Kristen N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,727
Outstanding Balance
$86,743
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$152,264
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vickrey Kristen N | $119,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vickrey Kristen N | $117,727 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,833 | $235,000 | $55,000 | $180,000 |
| 2024 | $2,581 | $224,400 | $55,000 | $169,400 |
| 2023 | $2,540 | $219,000 | $55,000 | $164,000 |
| 2022 | $2,175 | $184,300 | $55,000 | $129,300 |
| 2021 | $2,198 | $166,800 | $50,000 | $116,800 |
| 2020 | $1,846 | $148,900 | $50,000 | $98,900 |
| 2019 | $1,571 | $126,700 | $50,000 | $76,700 |
| 2018 | $1,612 | $122,400 | $45,600 | $76,800 |
| 2017 | $1,612 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,612 | $122,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,612 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,519 | $122,400 | $45,600 | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map