217 E 28th St New York, NY 10016
Kips Bay Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
5,785
Sq Ft
2,309
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 217 E 28th St, New York, NY 10016. 217 E 28th St is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including P.S. 116 Mary Lindley Murray, Simon Baruch Middle School 104, and Clinton School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $730,350 | $157,500 | $572,850 |
| 2025 | $60,085 | $657,900 | $157,500 | $500,400 |
| 2024 | $60,085 | $567,270 | $157,500 | $409,770 |
| 2023 | $0 | $620,100 | $157,500 | $462,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $513,000 | $157,500 | $355,500 |
| 2021 | $0 | $468,450 | $157,500 | $310,950 |
| 2020 | $0 | $636,300 | $157,500 | $478,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $602,100 | $157,500 | $444,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $623,700 | $157,500 | $466,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $591,300 | $157,500 | $433,800 |
| 2016 | $0 | $521,100 | $157,500 | $363,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $505,800 | $157,500 | $348,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $482,400 | $157,500 | $324,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map