217 E 4th St Edmond, OK 73034
Capitol View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 E 4th St, Edmond, OK 73034 and is currently estimated at $384,373, approximately $206 per square foot. 217 E 4th St is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Will Rogers Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Cartwright Leroy and Cartwright June
Bought by
Cartwright Leroy and Cartwright June
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cartwright Leroy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,453 | $25,086 | $5,610 | $19,476 |
| 2023 | $2,361 | $23,645 | $5,966 | $17,679 |
| 2022 | $2,298 | $22,957 | $6,728 | $16,229 |
| 2021 | $2,217 | $22,289 | $4,415 | $17,874 |
| 2020 | $2,176 | $21,640 | $4,388 | $17,252 |
| 2019 | $2,119 | $21,010 | $5,142 | $15,868 |
| 2018 | $2,214 | $21,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,136 | $21,142 | $4,709 | $16,433 |
| 2016 | $2,067 | $20,525 | $4,571 | $15,954 |
| 2015 | $2,001 | $19,928 | $4,472 | $15,456 |
| 2014 | $1,937 | $19,348 | $4,481 | $14,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map