217 E Campbell Rd Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $268,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,443
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 E Campbell Rd, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $246,771, approximately $171 per square foot. 217 E Campbell Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2011
Sold by
Palilonis Rita and Burkly Catherine A
Bought by
Lapczenski Joseph M and Altobelli Denise A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,098
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Rudesheim Robert
Bought by
Palilonis John and Palilonis Rita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lapczenski Joseph M | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Palilonis John | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lapczenski Joseph M | $73,098 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,279 | $120,000 | $22,800 | $97,200 |
| 2024 | $4,279 | $120,000 | $22,800 | $97,200 |
| 2023 | $36 | $120,000 | $22,800 | $97,200 |
| 2022 | $4,282 | $120,000 | $22,800 | $97,200 |
| 2021 | $4,161 | $120,000 | $22,800 | $97,200 |
| 2020 | $5,120 | $120,000 | $22,800 | $97,200 |
| 2018 | $4,921 | $120,000 | $22,800 | $97,200 |
| 2016 | $3,147 | $120,000 | $22,800 | $97,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map