Seller's Agent in 2017
Craig S Hadden
Hadden Realty
(208) 539-2289
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $309,000
This home is located at 217 E D St, Shoshone, ID 83352 since 19 October 2017 and is currently estimated at $273,010, approximately $156 per square foot. This property was built in 1940. 217 E D St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Shoshone Elementary School and Shoshone High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Realty Llc | $172,500 | Solidifi Title Agency Llc | |
| Alvardo Idolina Sanchez | -- | Title One | |
| Alvardo Idolina Sanchez | -- | Titleone |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvardo Idolina Sanchez | $47,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2017 12/05/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2017 11/22/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/19/2017 10/19/17 | For Sale | $65,000 | -- | $37 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,052 | $250,830 | $27,130 | $223,700 |
| 2024 | $2,978 | $250,830 | $27,130 | $223,700 |
| 2023 | $2,978 | $250,830 | $27,130 | $223,700 |
| 2022 | $2,927 | $202,030 | $24,220 | $177,810 |
| 2021 | $1,799 | $165,360 | $21,970 | $143,390 |
| 2020 | $1,628 | $93,310 | $17,530 | $75,780 |
| 2019 | $1,434 | $70,960 | $17,530 | $53,430 |
| 2015 | $575 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $570 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $558 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $60 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Craig S Hadden
Hadden Realty
(208) 539-2289
46 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98674194
APN: RP-S0100030019-A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.