Seller's Agent in 2014
Gaea Lete
Canyon Trail Realty, LLC
(208) 539-3916
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $264,000
This home is located at 208 E D St, Shoshone, ID 83352 since 11 November 2013 and is currently estimated at $242,492, approximately $208 per square foot. This property was built in 1900. 208 E D St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Shoshone Elementary School and Shoshone High School.
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sun Valley Landscaping Inc | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow Of I | |
| Young Lawrence J | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/21/2014 03/21/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/31/2014 01/31/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/11/2013 11/11/13 | For Sale | $65,000 | -- | $56 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,194 | $177,110 | $35,780 | $141,330 |
| 2024 | $2,117 | $177,110 | $35,780 | $141,330 |
| 2023 | $2,005 | $177,140 | $35,780 | $141,360 |
| 2022 | $1,972 | $134,920 | $31,890 | $103,030 |
| 2021 | $1,064 | $126,020 | $28,940 | $97,080 |
| 2020 | $971 | $105,010 | $23,130 | $81,880 |
| 2019 | $717 | $83,620 | $23,130 | $60,490 |
| 2015 | $635 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $622 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $611 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $48 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Gaea Lete
Canyon Trail Realty, LLC
(208) 539-3916
7 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Jim Kinsey
Canyon Trail Realty, LLC
(208) 539-6639
20 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2014
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98539860
APN: RP-S0100035006-A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.