Estimated Value: $69,220 - $151,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,055
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 217 E Franklin St, Olney, IL 62450 and is currently estimated at $106,805. 217 E Franklin St is a home with nearby schools including Richland County Elementary School, Richland County Middle School, and Richland County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Seals Eric E and Seals Karen J
Bought by
Bunn Walter L and Bunn Claudine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,761
Interest Rate
4.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Mason Mary
Bought by
Seals Eric E and Seals Karen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bunn Walter L | -- | -- | |
| Seals Eric E | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bunn Walter L | $51,761 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $506 | $6,666 | $3,272 | $3,394 |
| 2023 | $733 | $9,425 | $3,030 | $6,395 |
| 2022 | $700 | $8,727 | $2,806 | $5,921 |
| 2021 | $702 | $8,311 | $2,672 | $5,639 |
| 2020 | $695 | $8,148 | $2,620 | $5,528 |
| 2019 | $702 | $8,148 | $2,620 | $5,528 |
| 2018 | $692 | $8,148 | $2,620 | $5,528 |
| 2017 | $681 | $8,067 | $2,594 | $5,473 |
| 2016 | $656 | $7,682 | $2,470 | $5,212 |
| 2015 | $637 | $7,387 | $2,375 | $5,012 |
| 2014 | $610 | $7,242 | $2,328 | $4,914 |
| 2013 | $752 | $9,155 | $2,131 | $7,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map