217 E Moneta Ave Bakersfield, CA 93308
Estimated Value: $123,203 - $194,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
541
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 E Moneta Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $168,301, approximately $311 per square foot. 217 E Moneta Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Standard Elementary School, Standard Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
Sold by
Tarango Gerardo and Tarango Belinda
Bought by
Guzman Norma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1994
Sold by
Stoller Aaron W and Stoller Leslie L
Bought by
Guzman Norma and Tarango Gerardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,965
Interest Rate
8.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Norma | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Guzman Norma | $53,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guzman Norma | $52,965 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,960 | $88,988 | $20,137 | $68,851 |
| 2024 | $1,887 | $87,244 | $19,743 | $67,501 |
| 2023 | $1,887 | $85,534 | $19,356 | $66,178 |
| 2022 | $1,805 | $83,858 | $18,977 | $64,881 |
| 2021 | $1,712 | $82,214 | $18,605 | $63,609 |
| 2020 | $1,636 | $81,372 | $18,415 | $62,957 |
| 2019 | $1,613 | $81,372 | $18,415 | $62,957 |
| 2018 | $1,553 | $78,213 | $17,700 | $60,513 |
| 2017 | $1,535 | $76,680 | $17,353 | $59,327 |
| 2016 | $1,334 | $67,000 | $17,000 | $50,000 |
| 2015 | $1,315 | $66,000 | $17,000 | $49,000 |
| 2014 | $1,121 | $50,000 | $13,000 | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map