NOT LISTED FOR SALE

217 E Pine Ave Unit Second Floor Wildwood, NJ 08260

The Wildwoods Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $626,088 - $747,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,652 Sq Ft
4,008 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 28, 2018

Last sale price $290,000 $176 Per Sq Ft

Est. 136% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,247 / mo

100 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Unit is on the top floor
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Outdoor Community Showers
  • Deck
  • Furnished
  • 3-minute walk to Byrne Plaza

About This Home

As of December 2018

BEAUTIFUL AND SPACIOUS TOP FLOOR UNIT JUST STEPS TO THE BEACH AND BOARDS! This Meticulously Maintained Four Bedroom /Two Bath Unit Has It All: Open Floor Plan for the Largest of Families to Spread out in, Covered Fiberglass Front Deck, Vinyl Siding, Vinyl Railings, Gas Heat, Central Air (Recently Replaced!), Newer Hot Water Heater (2014), Vaulted Ceilings in Living Area, Ceiling Fans in all Rooms, Huge Attached Garage and Additional Private Storage Area, Enclosed Outside Shower with "Waterfall" Shower Head, Gas Fireplace for Chilly Nights, "Shore Chic" Furnishings and Decor Being Conveyed with the Sale... The List Goes On! Best of All, No Condo Fees! This Unit has Enjoyed a Tremendous Rental History, Generating 30k+ in Past Seasons!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

ZACHERY FEINSTEIN

Compass New Jersey-Ocean City (O463E) Listed on: 07/10/2018

Compass New Jersey-Ocean City (O463E)

Last Buyer's Agent

AGENT NON-MEMBER

NON-MEMBER OFFICE License #00000

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,729

Lot Details

  • 4,008

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,652 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 21 / 209

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, maintenance

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,729

Lot Details

4,008 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Condominium
  • Type: Condo
  • Style: Duplex
  • Also Includes: Blinds, Furnished, Rugs
  • Age: 11 To 15 Years
  • Number Of Levels In Unit: One
  • Number Of Stories In Bldg: Two
  • Unit Location: Second Floor, Top Floor
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Stove, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Fireplace: Built-In, Family Room, Gas Log
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Other Rooms: Dining Area, Eat In Kitchen, Laundry/Utility Room, Storage Attic
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1652
  • Common Area Features: Cable Tv, Deck/Porch, Enclsd/Covered Porch, Fenced Yard, Outside Shower, Storage Facility

Exterior Features

  • Siding Exterior: Vinyl

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Two Car, Attached Garage
  • Parking Exterior: Two Car, Parking Pad

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Ceiling Fan(s), Central

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: 21
  • Location: Boardwalk Area

Rental Info

  • Pets: Yes

Tax Info

  • Year: 2017
  • Taxes: 5729

Multi Family

  • Unit Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Fireplace(s), Kitchen Center Island, Master Bath, Pets Allowed

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2018
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Nudelman Jeffrey S and Nudelman Cynthia M
Bought by
Sansone Nicholas and Sansone Barbara
Seller's Agent
ZACHERY FEINSTEIN
Compass New Jersey-Ocean City (O463E)
Buyer's Agent
AGENT NON-MEMBER
NON-MEMBER OFFICE
List Price
$319,900
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-9.35%
Current Estimated Value
$683,522

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$393,522
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.32%
Original Mortgage
$217,500
Outstanding Balance
$191,995
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$491,527

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Capaldi Michael E and Capaldi Maryann J
Bought by
Nudelman Jeffrey S and Nudelman Cynthia M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$218,400
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Ruberton Michael G and Ruberton Gail
Bought by
Capaldi Michael E and Capaldi Maryann J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Rossiter Group Llc
Bought by
Ruberton Michael G and Ruberton Gail

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Augsberger Edward
Bought by
Rossiter Group Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Swidzinski Magdalena
Bought by
Augsberger Edward

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
Coughlin Dennis M
Bought by
Swidzinski Magdalena

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.91%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sansone Nicholas $290,000 --
Nudelman Jeffrey S $273,000 Stewart Title Guaranty Co
Capaldi Michael E $280,000 Foundation Title Llc
Ruberton Michael G $324,900 --
Ruberton Michael G $324,900 The Title Company Of Jersey
Rossiter Group Llc -- The Title Company Of Jersey
Augsberger Edward $150,000 --
Swidzinski Magdalena $87,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sansone Nicholas $217,500
Previous Owner Nudelman Jeffrey S $218,400
Previous Owner Swidzinski Magdalena $75,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/28/2018 12/28/18 Sold $290,000 -9.3% $176 / Sq Ft
10/18/2018 10/18/18 Pending -- -- --
09/05/2018 09/05/18 Price Changed $319,900 +6.7% $194 / Sq Ft
08/21/2018 08/21/18 Price Changed $299,900 -6.3% $182 / Sq Ft
07/10/2018 07/10/18 For Sale $319,900 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: South Jersey Shore Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,181 $239,300 $80,000 $159,300
2024 $7,181 $239,300 $80,000 $159,300
2023 $7,009 $239,300 $80,000 $159,300
2022 $6,777 $239,300 $80,000 $159,300
2021 $4,906 $239,300 $80,000 $159,300
2020 $6,437 $239,300 $80,000 $159,300
2019 $6,207 $239,300 $80,000 $159,300
2018 $5,980 $239,300 $80,000 $159,300
2017 $5,729 $239,300 $80,000 $159,300
2016 $5,561 $239,300 $80,000 $159,300
2015 $5,473 $239,300 $80,000 $159,300
2014 $5,408 $239,300 $80,000 $159,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Jersey Shore Regional MLS

MLS Number: 508297

South Jersey Shore Regional MLS

APN: 14-00209-0000-00021-0000-C0002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.